Philodendron oligospermum Engl.
cited name:
Philodendron oligospermum Engl.

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Philodendroideae - Philodendrinae, vol. 23: [Heft 60], p. 92, fig. 29 J-N (1913)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: oligospermus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: oligospermus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=180392


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Philodendron ellipticum Engl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron oligospermum Engl.
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Philodendroideae - Philodendrinae, vol. 23: [Heft 60], p. 92, fig. 29 J-N (1913)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qgditlrmamh0ndssk6cjt925f0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 11:58:41
SESSION unix time in : 1574333921
SESSION unix time out: 1574334521
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574333921
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123