Philodendron subhastatum K.Krause
cited name:
Philodendron subhastatum K.Krause

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Philodendroideae - Philodendrinae, vol. 23: [Heft 60], p. 95, fig. 31 H-O (1913)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: subhastatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: subhastatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=180394


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Philodendron hastatum Engl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron subhastatum K.Krause
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Philodendroideae - Philodendrinae, vol. 23: [Heft 60], p. 95, fig. 31 H-O (1913)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u11d0nihdc2d383s3hiv2bjlg0
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 14:05:50
SESSION unix time in : 1571486750
SESSION unix time out: 1571487350
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571486750
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.210.22.132