Sagittaria guayanensis Kunth var. lappula [as Lophotocarpus guayanensis (Kunth) J.G.Sm. var. lappula]
cited name:
Lophotocarpus guayanensis (Kunth) J.G.Sm.

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Alismataceae, vol. 15: [Heft 16], p. 35, fig. 12 C (1903)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Alismataceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: guayanensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: guayanensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=180997


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Echinodorus guayanensis (Kunth) Griseb.
  2. Lophiocarpus guayanensis (Kunth) Micheli
  3. Lophotocarpus guayanensis (Kunth) J.G.Sm.
  4. Lophotocarpus guayanensis (Kunth) T.Durand & Schinz
  5. Lophotocarpus guayanensis (Kunth) Griseb.
  6. Sagittaria guyanensis Kunth
  7. Lophotocarpus guayanensis (Kunth) Micheli
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sagittaria guayanensis Kunth var. lappula [as Lophotocarpus guayanensis (Kunth) J.G.Sm. var. lappula]
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Alismataceae, vol. 15: [Heft 16], p. 35, fig. 12 C (1903)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: s97m1pm4eug6bghrpm0nt56f74
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 00:56:23
SESSION unix time in : 1575762983
SESSION unix time out: 1575763583
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575762983
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.208