Androsace rotundifolia Hardw.
cited name:
Androsace rotundifolia Hardw.

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Primulaceae, vol. 237: [Heft 22], p. 175, fig. 44 B-D (1905)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Primulaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Primuleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: rotundifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rotundifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=181036


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Androsace elegans Duby
  2. Androsace fragilis Duthie
  3. Androsace incisa Wall.
  4. Androsace parviflora Jacq. ex Duby
  5. Androsace rotundifolia R.Knuth
  6. Androsace rotundifolia (Duby) R.Knuth
  7. Androsace rotundifolia (Duthie) R.Knuth
  8. Androsace rotundifolia Hook.f.
  9. Androsace rotundifolia (Hook.f.) Y.J.Nasir
  10. Androsace rotundifolia (Wall.) R.Knuth
  11. Androsace rotundifolia Watt
  12. Androsace rotundifolia (Jacq. ex Duby) R.Knuth
  13. Androsace rotundifolia R.Knuth
  14. Androsace rotundifolia Watt
  15. Androsace rotundifolia Watt
  16. Androsace thomsonii (G.Watt) Y.J.Nasir

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Androsace rotundifolia Hardw.
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Primulaceae, vol. 237: [Heft 22], p. 175, fig. 44 B-D (1905)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9brqhm3cidqqeo1b0bln9k80o6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 00:26:12
SESSION unix time in : 1576365972
SESSION unix time out: 1576366572
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576365972
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.159