Androsace tibetica (Maxim.) R.Knuth var. mariae
cited name:
Androsace tibetica (Maxim.) R.Knuth

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Primulaceae, vol. 237: [Heft 22], p. 186, fig. 45 B (1905)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Primulaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Primuleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: tibeticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tibeticus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=181037


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Androsace himalaica (R.Knuth) Hand.-Mazz.
  2. Androsace sempervivoides Maxim.
  3. Androsace tibetica R.Knuth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Androsace tibetica (Maxim.) R.Knuth var. mariae
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Primulaceae, vol. 237: [Heft 22], p. 186, fig. 45 B (1905)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ots8u1coh179ulv4ufmaiu76h4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 04:38:11
SESSION unix time in : 1575689891
SESSION unix time out: 1575690491
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575689891
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.229.122.219