Androsace ochotensis Willd. ex Roemer & Schultes [as Androsace arctica Cham.]
cited name:
Androsace arctica Cham.

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Primulaceae, vol. 237: [Heft 22], p. 200, fig. 47 B (1905)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Primulaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Primuleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: arcticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ochotensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=181040


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Androsace arctica Cham.
  2. Androsace ochotensis (Cham.) Kurz
  3. Douglasia ochotensis (Willd.) Hultén
  4. Primula arctica (Cham. & Schltdl.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Androsace ochotensis Willd. ex Roemer & Schultes [as Androsace arctica Cham.]
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Primulaceae, vol. 237: [Heft 22], p. 200, fig. 47 B (1905)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3d93suk8ul50r5rin6sn6m0bf3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 13:38:39
SESSION unix time in : 1575895119
SESSION unix time out: 1575895719
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575895119
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210