Vitaliana primuliflora Bertol. [as Douglasia vitaliana (L.) Hook.f. ex B.D.Jacks.]
cited name:
Douglasia vitaliana (L.) Hook.f. ex B.D.Jacks.

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Primulaceae, vol. 237: [Heft 22], p. 16, fig. 14 B,C (1905)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Primulaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Primuleae
subtribe:

epithet cited:
epithet recognized: primuliflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=181071


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Androsace centriberica (Kress) Kress
  2. Androsace centriberica Kress
  3. Androsace lutea Lam.
  4. Androsace rugosa Clairv.
  5. Androsace vitaliana (L.) Lapeyr.
  6. Androsace vitaliana Luceño
  7. Androsace vitaliana Kress
  8. Androsace vitaliana Kress
  9. Androsace vitaliana (Buser ex Sünd.) Kress
  10. Aretia vitaliana L.
  11. Douglasia vitaliana (L.) Hook.f. ex B.D.Jacks.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Vitaliana primuliflora Bertol. [as Douglasia vitaliana (L.) Hook.f. ex B.D.Jacks.]
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Primulaceae, vol. 237: [Heft 22], p. 16, fig. 14 B,C (1905)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u5esehntm7ovci9oj6c2rnf735
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 02:11:26
SESSION unix time in : 1575767486
SESSION unix time out: 1575768086
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575767486
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.208