Telfairia pedata (Sm. ex Sims) Hook.
cited name:
Telfairia pedata (Sm. ex Sims) Hook.

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Cucurbitaceae - Fevilleae & Melothrieae, vol. 275: [Heft 66], p. 266, fig. 65 A-D (1916)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cucurbitaceae
subfamily: Cucurbitoideae
tribe: Joliffieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pedatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pedatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=181388


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Joliffia africana Delile

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Telfairia pedata (Sm. ex Sims) Hook.
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Cucurbitaceae - Fevilleae & Melothrieae, vol. 275: [Heft 66], p. 266, fig. 65 A-D (1916)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0jdr6ltf0bd8sanbo04373tir3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 04:26:50
SESSION unix time in : 1573529210
SESSION unix time out: 1573529810
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573529210
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.226.211