Xanthosoma striatipes (Kunth & C.D.Bouché) Madison [as Caladium angustifolium Engl.]
cited name:
Caladium angustifolium Engl.

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Colocasioideae, vol. 23: [Heft 71], p. 27, fig. 8 A (1920) [J. Pohl]

drawing: J. Pohl
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: angustifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: striatipes

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=181630


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acontias striatipes (Kunth & C.D.Bouché) Schott
  2. Caladium angustifolium Engl.
  3. Caladium heterotypicum S.Moore
  4. Caladium striatipes (Kunth & C.D.Bouché) Schott
  5. Caladium striatipes Chodat & Hassl.
  6. Philodendron striatipes Kunth & C.D.Bouché

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Xanthosoma striatipes (Kunth & C.D.Bouché) Madison [as Caladium angustifolium Engl.]
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Colocasioideae, vol. 23: [Heft 71], p. 27, fig. 8 A (1920) [J. Pohl]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: q6hfk46g3t9lfe514jkis1c596
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 09:08:10
SESSION unix time in : 1569222490
SESSION unix time out: 1569223090
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569222490
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184