Taccarum weddellianum Brongn. ex Schott
cited name:
Taccarum weddellianum Brongn. ex Schott

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Aroideae, Pistioidae, Stylochiton, vol. 23: [Heft 73], p. 44, fig. 4 (1920) [J. Pohl]

drawing: J. Pohl
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: weddellianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: weddellianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=181692


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Taccarum hasslerianum Chodat

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Taccarum weddellianum Brongn. ex Schott
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Aroideae, Pistioidae, Stylochiton, vol. 23: [Heft 73], p. 44, fig. 4 (1920) [J. Pohl]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: c72vjb345m0jbp6fk17a8791m7
SESSION date in: 2019-10-13
SESSION time in: 22:31:59
SESSION unix time in : 1570998719
SESSION unix time out: 1570999319
time_left: 600
current unix time :1570998719
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.2.109