Spathicarpa hastifolia Hook. [as Spathicarpa sagittifolia Schott]
cited name:
Spathicarpa sagittifolia Schott

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Aroideae, Pistioidae, Stylochiton, vol. 23: [Heft 73], p. 56, fig. 7 A-C (1920)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sagittifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hastifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=181695


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aropsis palustris Rojas
  2. Spathicarpa cornuta Schott
  3. Spathicarpa platyspatha Schott
  4. Spathicarpa sagittifolia Schott
  5. Spathicarpa sagittifolia (Schott) Engl.
  6. Spathicarpa sagittifolia (Schott) Engl.
  7. Spathicarpa sagittifolia (Schott) Engl.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Spathicarpa hastifolia Hook. [as Spathicarpa sagittifolia Schott]
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Aroideae, Pistioidae, Stylochiton, vol. 23: [Heft 73], p. 56, fig. 7 A-C (1920)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kn697bfdbr3o3jql9pruh49hd4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 09:38:37
SESSION unix time in : 1569224317
SESSION unix time out: 1569224917
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569224317
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184