Rourea blanchetiana (Progel) Kuhlm. [as Eichleria blanchetiana Progel]
cited name:
Eichleria blanchetiana Progel

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Oxalidaceae, vol. 130: [Heft 95], p. 390, fig. 22 (1930)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Connaraceae
subfamily:
tribe: Cnestideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: blanchetianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: blanchetianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=182065


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eichleria blanchetiana Progel
  2. Oxalis blanchetiana Progel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rourea blanchetiana (Progel) Kuhlm. [as Eichleria blanchetiana Progel]
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Oxalidaceae, vol. 130: [Heft 95], p. 390, fig. 22 (1930)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: k1fvmvhkgjufcif5agqsdie7e6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 12:46:48
SESSION unix time in : 1573732008
SESSION unix time out: 1573732608
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573732008
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.226