Jovellana violacea (Cav.) G. Don
cited name:
Jovellana violacea (Cav.) G. Don

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Scrophulariaceae - Antirrhinoideae - Calceolarieae, vol. 257: [Heft 28], p. 19, fig. 3 D-F (1907)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Calceolarioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: violaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: violaceus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=182549


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calceolaria violacea Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Jovellana violacea (Cav.) G. Don
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Scrophulariaceae - Antirrhinoideae - Calceolarieae, vol. 257: [Heft 28], p. 19, fig. 3 D-F (1907)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: t32ia9dkqnnjpegv0smbofmf17
SESSION date in: 2019-10-20
SESSION time in: 15:35:40
SESSION unix time in : 1571578540
SESSION unix time out: 1571579140
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571578540
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.227.250