Jovellana violacea (Cav.) G. Don

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Scrophulariaceae - Antirrhinoideae - Calceolarieae, vol. 257: [Heft 28], p. 19, fig. 3 D-F (1907)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Calceolarioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: violaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: violaceus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=182549

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Calceolaria violacea Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Jovellana violacea (Cav.) G. Don
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Scrophulariaceae - Antirrhinoideae - Calceolarieae, vol. 257: [Heft 28], p. 19, fig. 3 D-F (1907)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g55n8u07e8t6ur5qvarg4b6g55
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 21:59:59
SESSION unix time in : 1566676799
SESSION unix time out: 1566677399
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566676799
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.232.124.77