Stenospermation spruceanum Schott [as Stenospermation weberbaueri Engl.]
cited name:
Stenospermation weberbaueri Engl.

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Monsteroideae- Calloideae, vol. 23(B[2]): [Heft 37], p. 86, fig. 35 J-N (1908)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: weberbaueri
epithet recognized: spruceanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=182632


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rhodospatha spruceana (Schott) J.F.Macbr.
  2. Rhodospatha weberbaueri (Engl.) J.F.Macbr.
  3. Stenospermation weberbaueri Engl.
  4. Stenospermatium spruceanum Schott
  5. Stenospermatium weberbaueri Engl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Stenospermation spruceanum Schott [as Stenospermation weberbaueri Engl.]
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Monsteroideae- Calloideae, vol. 23(B[2]): [Heft 37], p. 86, fig. 35 J-N (1908)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vntbic92liui0hil01gqunbqo6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 03:16:05
SESSION unix time in : 1568682965
SESSION unix time out: 1568683565
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568682965
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.247.139