Rhodospatha oblongata Poeppig
cited name:
Rhodospatha oblongata Poeppig

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Monsteroideae- Calloideae, vol. 23(B[2]): [Heft 37], p. 94, fig. 37 J-N (1908)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: oblongatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: oblongatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=182634


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Atimeta filamentosa Reissek ex Schott
  2. Atimeta martii Schott
  3. Atimeta videniana Schott
  4. Rhodospatha blanda Schott
  5. Rhodospatha longipes Engl.
  6. Rhodospatha surinamensis Schott

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhodospatha oblongata Poeppig
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Monsteroideae- Calloideae, vol. 23(B[2]): [Heft 37], p. 94, fig. 37 J-N (1908)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nep6p96tvivhspsbp5sqfcn615
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 09:30:07
SESSION unix time in : 1568791807
SESSION unix time out: 1568792407
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568791807
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.254.12