Spathiphyllum cannifolium (Dryand. ex Sims) Schott
cited name:
Spathiphyllum cannifolium (Dryand. ex Sims) Schott

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Monsteroideae- Calloideae, vol. 23(B[2]): [Heft 37], p. 133, fig. 55 H-O (1908)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cannifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cannifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=182640


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anthurium dechardii Andrews
  2. Dracunculus cannifolius (Dryand. ex Sims) Raf.
  3. Massowia cannifolia (Dryand. ex Sims) K. Koch
  4. Massowia canniformis (Kunth) K. Koch
  5. Philodendron cannifolium (Dryand. ex Sims) Sweet
  6. Pothos cannifolius Dryand. ex Sims
  7. Pothos canniformis Kunth
  8. Pothos leucophaeus Poeppig ex Engl.
  9. Pothos odoratus Anderson ex Sims
  10. Spathiphyllum bonplandii Schott
  11. Spathiphyllum candicans Poeppig
  12. Spathiphyllum cannifolium Engl.
  13. Spathiphyllum canniforme (Kunth) Engl.
  14. Spathiphyllum dechardii (Andrews) Gentil

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Spathiphyllum cannifolium (Dryand. ex Sims) Schott
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Monsteroideae- Calloideae, vol. 23(B[2]): [Heft 37], p. 133, fig. 55 H-O (1908)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ou1m23usbnvvmv1kdqrdc4dl84
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 04:23:23
SESSION unix time in : 1568859803
SESSION unix time out: 1568860403
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568859803
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.30