Philodendron fragrantissimum (Hook.) G. Don [as Philodendron brevilaminatum Schott]
cited name:
Philodendron brevilaminatum Schott

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Philodendroideae - Philodendreae - Homalomeniae & Schismatoglottidinae, vol. 23: [Heft 55], p. 16, fig. 10 D,E (1912)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: brevilaminatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: fragrantissimus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=182740


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caladium fragrantissimum Hook.
  2. Philodendron accrescens Simmonds
  3. Philodendron brevilaminatum Schott
  4. Philodendron clementis Griseb.
  5. Philodendron demerarae Gleason
  6. Philodendron latipes K. Koch & Augustin
  7. Philodendron poeppigii Schott
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron fragrantissimum (Hook.) G. Don [as Philodendron brevilaminatum Schott]
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Philodendroideae - Philodendreae - Homalomeniae & Schismatoglottidinae, vol. 23: [Heft 55], p. 16, fig. 10 D,E (1912)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tucj4mjhnca2hf2d30hvke3046
SESSION date in: 2019-10-21
SESSION time in: 17:50:50
SESSION unix time in : 1571673050
SESSION unix time out: 1571673650
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571673050
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.85.245.126