Oxalis laciniata Cav.
cited name:
Oxalis laciniata Cav.

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Oxalidaceae, vol. 130: [Heft 95], p. 239, fig. 18 F-H (1930)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Oxalidaceae
subfamily: Oxalidoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: laciniatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: laciniatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183041


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Oxalis prichardii Rendle

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Oxalis laciniata Cav.
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Oxalidaceae, vol. 130: [Heft 95], p. 239, fig. 18 F-H (1930)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: svbm1ctc3amonq3a9pf30cod61
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 21:36:36
SESSION unix time in : 1571427396
SESSION unix time out: 1571427996
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571427396
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.227.250