Asterostigma luschnathianum Schott
cited name:
Asterostigma luschnathianum Schott

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Aroideae, Pistioidae, Stylochiton, vol. 23: [Heft 73], p. 14, fig. 2 J’-J’’ (1920)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: luschnathianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: luschnathianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183135


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Arum dracontium Vell.
  2. Asterostigma dracontium Stellfeld
  3. Asterostigma vellozianum Schott
  4. Staurostigma luschnathianum (Schott) K. Koch
  5. Staurostigma vellozianum (Schott) K. Koch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Asterostigma luschnathianum Schott
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Aroideae, Pistioidae, Stylochiton, vol. 23: [Heft 73], p. 14, fig. 2 J’-J’’ (1920)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 95guffrjsvmp8kl7qb7ecf8i32
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 20:47:26
SESSION unix time in : 1569005246
SESSION unix time out: 1569005846
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569005246
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.48.142