Spathicarpa hastifolia Hook. [as Spathicarpa cornuta Schott]

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Aroideae, Pistioidae, Stylochiton, vol. 23: [Heft 73], p. 56, fig. 7 D-H (1920)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cornutus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hastifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183150


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aropsis palustris Rojas
  2. Spathicarpa cornuta Schott
  3. Spathicarpa platyspatha Schott
  4. Spathicarpa sagittifolia Schott
  5. Spathicarpa sagittifolia (Schott) Engl.
  6. Spathicarpa sagittifolia (Schott) Engl.
  7. Spathicarpa sagittifolia (Schott) Engl.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Spathicarpa hastifolia Hook. [as Spathicarpa cornuta Schott]
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Araceae - Aroideae, Pistioidae, Stylochiton, vol. 23: [Heft 73], p. 56, fig. 7 D-H (1920)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: anct4uq8eassok1dves6dotve7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 16:07:09
SESSION unix time in : 1568556429
SESSION unix time out: 1568557029
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568556429
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.182.28