Jovellana violacea (Cav.) G. Don [as Calceolaria violacea Cav.]
cited name:
Calceolaria violacea Cav.

H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Scrophulariaceae - Antirrhinoideae - Calceolarieae, vol. 257: [Heft 28], p. 3, fig. 1 F (1907)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Calceolarioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: violaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: violaceus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183609


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calceolaria violacea Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Jovellana violacea (Cav.) G. Don [as Calceolaria violacea Cav.]
H.G.A. Engler, Das Pflanzenreich, Scrophulariaceae - Antirrhinoideae - Calceolarieae, vol. 257: [Heft 28], p. 3, fig. 1 F (1907)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p24u3mpidnvafoe53uvhpqhla1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 11:07:41
SESSION unix time in : 1576231661
SESSION unix time out: 1576232261
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576231661
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144