Echinopsis cinnabarina (Hook.) Labour.
cited name:
Echinopsis cinnabarina (Hook.) Labour.

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 2 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Trichocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cinnabarinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cinnabarinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183627


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus cinnabarinus Hook.
  2. Echinocactus cinnabarinus Salm-Dyck
  3. Echinocereus cinnabarinus (Hook.) Schumann
  4. Lobivia charcasina Cárdenas
  5. Lobivia cinnabarina (Hook.) Britton & Rose
  6. Lobivia draxleriana Rausch
  7. Lobivia prestoana Cárdenas
  8. Lobivia walterspielii Boed.
  9. Lobivia zudanensis Cárdenas

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinopsis cinnabarina (Hook.) Labour.
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 2 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o1i1t4fo65svu2h0e68v6a0bf3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 21:47:18
SESSION unix time in : 1576356438
SESSION unix time out: 1576357038
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576356438
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.233.239.20