Turbinicarpus horripilus (Lemaire) John & Riha [as Echinocactus horripilus (Lemaire) Lemaire]
cited name:
Echinocactus horripilus (Lemaire) Lemaire

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 6 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: horripilus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: horripilus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183631


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus horripilus (Lemaire) Lemaire
  2. Mammillaria horripila Lemaire
  3. Neolloydia horripila (Lemaire) Britton & Rose
  4. Thelocactus goldii Bravo

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Turbinicarpus horripilus (Lemaire) John & Riha [as Echinocactus horripilus (Lemaire) Lemaire]
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 6 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g33saal4eh8ap7s9acadfoi6e4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 06:40:48
SESSION unix time in : 1574314848
SESSION unix time out: 1574315448
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574314848
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.74.227