Coryphantha clavata (Scheidw.) Backeb. [as Mammillaria rhaphidacantha Lemaire]
cited name:
Mammillaria rhaphidacantha Lemaire

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 7 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: rhaphidacanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: clavatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183632


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Coryphantha clavata (Quehl) Heinrich ex Backeb.
  2. Coryphantha raphidacantha (Lemaire) Lemaire
  3. Coryphantha unicornis Boed.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Coryphantha clavata (Scheidw.) Backeb. [as Mammillaria rhaphidacantha Lemaire]
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 7 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: due5vh28m1vkg6qjqqia77c165
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 22:10:45
SESSION unix time in : 1576012245
SESSION unix time out: 1576012845
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576012245
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179