Ferocactus fordii (Orcutt) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus fordii Orcutt]
cited name:
Echinocactus fordii Orcutt

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 11 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: fordii
epithet recognized: fordii

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183636


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus fordii Orcutt

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ferocactus fordii (Orcutt) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus fordii Orcutt]
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 11 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 757o8vgcs62c5r3lao14fvkil4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 03:28:06
SESSION unix time in : 1575685686
SESSION unix time out: 1575686286
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575685686
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.217.40