Echinocereus knippelianus Liebner
cited name:
Echinocereus knippelianus Liebner

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 12 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Pachycereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: knippelianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: knippelianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183637


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus knippelianus (Liebner) Orcutt

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocereus knippelianus Liebner
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 12 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4o01bk7vkl4h2gdkebq8p62817
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 07:32:29
SESSION unix time in : 1571203949
SESSION unix time out: 1571204549
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571203949
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.2.109