Echinocereus scheeri (Salm-Dyck) Scheer
cited name:
Echinocereus scheeri (Salm-Dyck) Scheer

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 14 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Pachycereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: scheeri
epithet recognized: scheeri

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183639


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus salm-dyckianus Hemsley
  2. Echinocereus klapperi (W.Rischer & Trocha) W.Rischer
  3. Echinocereus rischeri (R.C.Römer) W.Rischer
  4. Echinocereus salm-dyckianus Scheer
  5. Echinocereus salm-dyckianus Rischer & Trocha
  6. Echinocereus salm-dyckianus Heid
  7. Echinocereus salmianus Schumann
  8. Echinocereus sanpedroensis Raudonat & Rischer
  9. Echinocereus santaritensis (W.Rischer & Trocha) W.Rischer & D.Felix
  10. Echinocereus scheeri Rischer & Trocha
  11. Echinocereus scheeri R.C.Römer

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocereus scheeri (Salm-Dyck) Scheer
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 14 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ngktfv5sg56ibfu0rbjgf5efo2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 19:46:45
SESSION unix time in : 1574189205
SESSION unix time out: 1574189805
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574189205
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.92.92.168