Parodia tabularis (F. Cels ex Rumpler) D.R. Hunt [as Echinocactus tabularis (Cels) Cels ex Schumann]

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 23 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: tabularis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: tabularis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183648


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus tabularis (Cels) Cels ex Schumann
  2. Malacocarpus tabularis (F. Cels ex Rumpler) Britton & Rose
  3. Notocactus bommeljei Vliet
  4. Notocactus concinnus (F. Cels ex Rumpler) P.V. Heath
  5. Notocactus tabularis (F. Cels ex Rumpler) A. Berger ex A.W. Hill
  6. Parodia tabularis (Vliet) Hofacker

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Parodia tabularis (F. Cels ex Rumpler) D.R. Hunt [as Echinocactus tabularis (Cels) Cels ex Schumann]
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 23 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: t4kl8sfms34uc6ta056accfo84
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 07:45:43
SESSION unix time in : 1568526343
SESSION unix time out: 1568526943
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568526343
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184