Echinocereus poselgeri Lemaire [as Echinocereus tuberosus Poselg. ex Rümpler]
cited name:
Echinocereus tuberosus Poselg. ex Rümpler

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 38 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Pachycereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: tuberosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: poselgeri

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183664


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus poselgeri Coult.
  2. Cereus poselgeri Lemaire
  3. Cereus poselgerianus (Linke) A. Berger
  4. Cereus tuberosus Poselg.
  5. Echinocereus kroenleinii (Mich.Lange) W.Blum & Waldeis
  6. Echinocereus poselgeri Mich.Lange
  7. Echinocereus tamaulipensis (Werderm.) Mich.Lange
  8. Echinocereus tamaulipensis Mich.Lange
  9. Echinocereus tamaulipensis (Haugg) Mich.Lange
  10. Echinocereus tuberosus Poselg. ex Rümpler
  11. Echinocereus waldeisii Haugg
  12. Wilcoxia kroenleinii A. Cartier
  13. Wilcoxia poselgeri (Lemaire) Britton & Rose
  14. Wilcoxia tamaulipensis Werderm.
  15. Wilcoxia tuberosa (Poselger) A. Berger

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocereus poselgeri Lemaire [as Echinocereus tuberosus Poselg. ex Rümpler]
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 38 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rtpsm87a208r8rvf7m3f69pn87
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 04:21:33
SESSION unix time in : 1575861693
SESSION unix time out: 1575862293
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575861693
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226