Gymnocalycium hyptiacanthum (Lemaire) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus netrelianus Monv. ex Labour.]
cited name:
Echinocactus netrelianus Monv. ex Labour.

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 39b (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: netrelianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hyptiacanthus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183666


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus hyptiacanthus Lemaire
  2. Gymnocalycium platense (Lemaire) Backeb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gymnocalycium hyptiacanthum (Lemaire) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus netrelianus Monv. ex Labour.]
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 39b (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ubj8aftvt8cmanbto8ib4cj6e2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 14:40:38
SESSION unix time in : 1576417238
SESSION unix time out: 1576417838
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576417238
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254