Mammillaria coronaria Haw.
cited name:
Mammillaria coronaria Haw.

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 40 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: coronarius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: coronarius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183667


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus caronatus Willd.
  2. Cactus cylindricus Ortega

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria coronaria Haw.
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 40 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qdlcc38krn5k3sh7oqd6uhha01
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 09:25:36
SESSION unix time in : 1576484736
SESSION unix time out: 1576485336
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576484736
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226