Mammillaria prolifera (Miller) Haw. [as Mammillaria pusilla DC.]

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 46 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pusillus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: proliferus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183673

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Mammillaria pusilla DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria prolifera (Miller) Haw. [as Mammillaria pusilla DC.]
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 46 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: f3oonvbbdioabcsui3e57omj07
SESSION date in: 2019-06-25
SESSION time in: 20:11:58
SESSION unix time in : 1561486318
SESSION unix time out: 1561486918
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561486318
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.174.157