Eriosyce paucicostata (F.Ritter) Ferryman [as Echinocactus ebenacanthus Monv. ex Labour.]
cited name:
Echinocactus ebenacanthus Monv. ex Labour.

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 51 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: ebenacanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: paucicostatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183678


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus ebenacanthus Monv. ex Labour.
  2. Echinocactus ebenacanthus Labour.
  3. Echinocactus fuscus Muehlenpf.
  4. Echinocactus hankeanus C.F.Först.
  5. Echinocactus humilis Rümpler
  6. Eriosyce taltalensis (F.Ritter) Katt.
  7. Horridocactus paucicostatus F. Ritter
  8. Neoporteria fusca (Muehlenpf.) Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eriosyce paucicostata (F.Ritter) Ferryman [as Echinocactus ebenacanthus Monv. ex Labour.]
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 51 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6cjq1rr3mpsluv38hfhbe7m1r1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 10:23:52
SESSION unix time in : 1573637032
SESSION unix time out: 1573637632
time_left: 599
current unix time :1573637033
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.208.153