Disocactus biformis (Lindl.) Lindl. [as Phyllocactus biformis (Lindl.) Labour.]
cited name:
Phyllocactus biformis (Lindl.) Labour.

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 54 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: biformis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: biformis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183681


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus biformis Pfeiff.
  2. Epiphyllum biforme (Lindl.) Don
  3. Epiphyllum biformis (Lindl.) G. Don
  4. Phyllocactus biformis (Lindl.) Labour.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Disocactus biformis (Lindl.) Lindl. [as Phyllocactus biformis (Lindl.) Labour.]
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 54 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jqda9adk1ri3ks9535pjk4ost6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 08:21:22
SESSION unix time in : 1576480882
SESSION unix time out: 1576481482
time_left: 595
current unix time :1576480887
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226