Gymnocalycium denudatum (Link & Otto) Pfeiff. ex Mittler [as Echinocactus denudatus Link & Otto]
cited name:
Echinocactus denudatus Link & Otto

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 59 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: denudatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: denudatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183686


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus denudatus Link & Otto
  2. Echinocactus denudatus (J.N.Haage) Schelle
  3. Echinocactus denudatus Hildm.
  4. Echinocactus denudatus F.Haage
  5. Echinocactus denudatus Schumann
  6. Echinocactus denudatus (Schumann) Schelle
  7. Echinocactus intermedius (Hildm.) Schelle
  8. Echinocactus megalothelon Sencke ex Schumann
  9. Gymnocalycium megalothelon (Sencke ex Schumann) Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gymnocalycium denudatum (Link & Otto) Pfeiff. ex Mittler [as Echinocactus denudatus Link & Otto]
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 1: t. 59 (1900-1905) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jldhja76996mdokshsuj8qh2s7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 13:27:18
SESSION unix time in : 1576499238
SESSION unix time out: 1576499838
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576499238
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.212.98