Echinopsis calochlora Schumann
cited name:
Echinopsis calochlora Schumann

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 61 (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Trichocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: calochlorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: calochlorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183688


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Echinopsis calochlora Rud.Mey.
  2. Echinopsis grandiflora Linke

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinopsis calochlora Schumann
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 61 (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tpik7l22tru2cvoqfad04uaaq5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-24
SESSION time in: 11:41:01
SESSION unix time in : 1569318061
SESSION unix time out: 1569318661
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569318061
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.194.190