Echinocereus enneacanthus Engelm. [as Echinocereus blanckii (Poselg.) Palmer]
cited name:
Echinocereus blanckii (Poselg.) Palmer

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 70 (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Pachycereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: blanckii
epithet recognized: enneacanthus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183697


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus dubius Engelm.
  2. Cereus enneacanthus Engelm.
  3. Cereus merkeri (Hildm.) A. Berger
  4. Echinocereus dubius (Engelm.) Engelm. ex Rümpler
  5. Echinocereus enneacanthus (Engelm.) L.D.Benson
  6. Echinocereus enneacanthus W.O.Moore
  7. Echinocereus merkeri Hildm. ex Schumann
  8. Echinocereus sarissophorus Britton & Rose
  9. Echinocereus uehri Blanc ex F.Haage
  10. Echinocereus uspenskii F.Haage

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocereus enneacanthus Engelm. [as Echinocereus blanckii (Poselg.) Palmer]
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 70 (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3ru0vovk6ojqqqr2fdpunkgd30
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 21:54:32
SESSION unix time in : 1568750072
SESSION unix time out: 1568750672
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568750072
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.194.190