Mammillaria longimamma DC.
cited name:
Mammillaria longimamma DC.

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 73 (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: longimammus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: longimammus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183700


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mammillaria uberiformis Zucc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria longimamma DC.
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 73 (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9lof1bb7942ngqoj74hi0fv5v1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 02:14:48
SESSION unix time in : 1575681288
SESSION unix time out: 1575681888
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575681288
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.217.40