Melocactus curvispinus Pfeiff. [as Melocactus caesius H.L.Wendl.]
cited name:
Melocactus caesius H.L.Wendl.

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 92 (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: caesius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: curvispinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183720


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Melocactus brongnartii Hildm. ex Rüst
  2. Melocactus crassicostatus Lemaire
  3. Melocactus guitartii León
  4. Melocactus holguinensis Areces
  5. Melocactus humilis Suringar
  6. Melocactus jakusii Meszaros
  7. Melocactus loboguerreroi Cárdenas
  8. Melocactus maxonii L.D. Gómez
  9. Melocactus obtusipetalus Lemaire
  10. Melocactus obtusipetalus (Lemaire) Lemaire ex Miq.
  11. Melocactus ruestii (L.D. Gómez) Elizondo

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Melocactus curvispinus Pfeiff. [as Melocactus caesius H.L.Wendl.]
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 92 (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ktbt7a0o7nrpc1lqlb67g2arl1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 10:57:27
SESSION unix time in : 1573639047
SESSION unix time out: 1573639647
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573639047
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.208.153