Gymnocalycium mostii (Gürke) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus kurtzianus Gürke]

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 97 (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: kurtzianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: mostii

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183725

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus kurtzianus Gürke
  2. Echinocactus mostii Gürke
  3. Gymnocalycium kurtzianum (Gürke) Britton & Rose
  4. Gymnocalycium mostii (A.Cast. & H.V.Lelong) H.Till & Amerh.
  5. Gymnocalycium mostii (Gürke) Backeb.
  6. Gymnocalycium mostii (Gürke) H.Till & Amerh.
  7. Gymnocalycium mostii H.Till & Amerh.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gymnocalycium mostii (Gürke) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus kurtzianus Gürke]
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 97 (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: uodbv2g5hk0ob13g0r9eqiisd5
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 21:52:45
SESSION unix time in : 1566503565
SESSION unix time out: 1566504165
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566503565
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6