Gymnocalycium platense (Speg.) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus quehlianus F.Haage ex H.Quehl]
cited name:
Echinocactus quehlianus F.Haage ex H.Quehl

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 105 (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: quehlianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: platensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183733


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus baldianus Speg.
  2. Echinocactus bodenbenderianus Hosseus
  3. Echinocactus gibbosus (Speg.) Speg.
  4. Echinocactus gibbosus (Speg.) Lambert
  5. Echinocactus gibbosus Speg.
  6. Echinocactus platensis Speg.
  7. Echinocactus platensis Speg.
  8. Echinocactus quehlianus F.Haage ex H.Quehl
  9. Echinocactus stellatus Speg.
  10. Echinocactus stenocarpus Schumann
  11. Gymnocalycium platense (Speg.) R.Kiesling
  12. Gymnocalycium quehlianum (Speg.) Dölz
  13. Gymnocalycium reductum (Speg.) R.Kiesling
  14. Gymnocalycium reductum (Strigl & W.Till) Papsch
  15. Gymnocalycium schatzlianum Strigl & W.Till
  16. Gymnocalycium stellatum (Speg.) Speg.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gymnocalycium platense (Speg.) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus quehlianus F.Haage ex H.Quehl]
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 105 (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: oae7kqvlf7uq9f0hd2iq74d243
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 05:28:44
SESSION unix time in : 1571369324
SESSION unix time out: 1571369924
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571369324
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.209.80.87