Lepismium houlletianum (Lemaire) Barthlott [as Rhipsalis houlletiana Lemaire]
cited name:
Rhipsalis houlletiana Lemaire

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 111 (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: houlletianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: houlletianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183739


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acanthorhipsalis houlletiana (Lemaire) Volgin
  2. Hariota houlletiana (Lemaire) Kuntze
  3. Hatiora houlletiana (Lemaire) Kuntze
  4. Rhipsalis houlletiana Lemaire

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lepismium houlletianum (Lemaire) Barthlott [as Rhipsalis houlletiana Lemaire]
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 111 (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ndo2j6ga4teerke3j72m4i5nm3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 02:02:36
SESSION unix time in : 1575766956
SESSION unix time out: 1575767556
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575766956
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.208