Astrophytum ornatum (DC.) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus ornatus DC.]
cited name:
Echinocactus ornatus DC.

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 113 (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: ornatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ornatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183740


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Astrophytum glabrescens F.A.C.Weber
  2. Astrophytum ornatum (F.A.C.Weber) Fric
  3. Astrophytum ornatum (F.A.C.Weber) Krainz
  4. Astrophytum ornatum (Lemaire) Fric
  5. Astrophytum ornatum (Lemaire) Krainz
  6. Astrophytum ornatum Schütz & Fleisch.
  7. Astrophytum ornatum Schütz & Fleisch.
  8. Echinocactus ghiesbrechtii Salm-Dyck
  9. Echinocactus holopterus Miq. ex Salm-Dyck
  10. Echinocactus mirbelii Lemaire
  11. Echinocactus ornatus DC.
  12. Echinocactus ornatus F.A.C.Weber
  13. Echinocactus ornatus (F.A.C.Weber) Schelle
  14. Echinocactus ornatus Schumann
  15. Echinocactus tortus Scheidw.
  16. Echinofossulocactus holopterus (Miq. ex Salm-Dyck) Lawr.
  17. Echinofossulocactus mirbelii (Lemaire) Lawr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Astrophytum ornatum (DC.) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus ornatus DC.]
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 113 (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: iap3ru23pffocdgv0a1n8s0r56
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 05:09:43
SESSION unix time in : 1568689783
SESSION unix time out: 1568690383
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568689783
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.47.43