Lepismium lumbricoides (Lemaire) Barthlott [as Rhipsalis novaesii Gürke]
cited name:
Rhipsalis novaesii Gürke

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 116 (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]

drawing: Toni Gürke
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: novaesii
epithet recognized: lumbricoides

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183743


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus lumbricoides Lemaire
  2. Rhipsalis leucoraphis Schumann
  3. Rhipsalis loefgrenii Britton & Rose
  4. Rhipsalis lumbricoides (Lemaire) Lemaire
  5. Rhipsalis novaesii Gürke
  6. Rhipsalis sarmentacea Otto & A. Dietr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lepismium lumbricoides (Lemaire) Barthlott [as Rhipsalis novaesii Gürke]
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 2: t. 116 (1905-1910) [Toni Gürke]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1uqok12vljc6qm9tru50l9k2c6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 03:40:20
SESSION unix time in : 1575859220
SESSION unix time out: 1575859820
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575859220
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226