Copiapoa coquimbana (Karw. ex Rüpler) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus coquimbanus Karw.]
cited name:
Echinocactus coquimbanus Karw.

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 3: t. 121 (1910-1921) [J. Pohl]

drawing: J. Pohl
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: coquimbanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: coquimbanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183748


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus pepinianus Lemaire ex Salm-Dyck
  2. Copiapoa neocoquimbana Y.Itô
  3. Copiapoa pepiniana (Lemaire ex Salm-Dyck) Backeb.
  4. Copiapoa pseudocoquimbana F.Ritter
  5. Copiapoa pseudocoquimbana F.Ritter
  6. Copiapoa pseudocoquimbana F.Ritter
  7. Copiapoa pseudocoquimbana F.Ritter
  8. Copiapoa serenana Voldan
  9. Echinocactus coquimbanus Karw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Copiapoa coquimbana (Karw. ex Rüpler) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus coquimbanus Karw.]
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 3: t. 121 (1910-1921) [J. Pohl]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1652ldf1d2olv9a4ec3fh3fhv6
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 06:33:00
SESSION unix time in : 1571200380
SESSION unix time out: 1571200980
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571200380
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.2.109