Stenocereus alamosensis (J.M. Coult.) A.C. Gibson & K.E. Horak [as Cereus sonorensis Schumann]

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 3: t. 122 (1910-1921) [J. Pohl]

drawing: J. Pohl
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: sonorensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: alamosensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183749

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus sonorensis Schumann
  2. Rathbunia alamosensis (J. Coulter) Britton & Rose
  3. Rathbunia neosonorensis Backeb.
  4. Rathbunia sonorensis (Runge ex Schum.) Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Stenocereus alamosensis (J.M. Coult.) A.C. Gibson & K.E. Horak [as Cereus sonorensis Schumann]
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 3: t. 122 (1910-1921) [J. Pohl]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vtjunrm8ohtsc2gmqgk78rhbk7
SESSION date in: 2019-06-18
SESSION time in: 04:43:05
SESSION unix time in : 1560825785
SESSION unix time out: 1560826385
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560825785
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.147.29.160