Pilosocereus coerulescens (Lemaire) F.Ritter [as Cereus coerulescens Salm-Dyck]
cited name:
Cereus coerulescens Salm-Dyck

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 3: t. 127 (1910-1921) [J. Pohl]

drawing: J. Pohl
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: caerulescens
epithet recognized: caerulescens

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183754


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cephalocereus aurisetus (Werderm.) Werderm. ex Borg
  2. Cereus coerulescens Salm-Dyck
  3. Cereus melanacanthus (Schumann) Schelle
  4. Cereus mendory Pfeiff.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pilosocereus coerulescens (Lemaire) F.Ritter [as Cereus coerulescens Salm-Dyck]
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 3: t. 127 (1910-1921) [J. Pohl]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vi3943hfptocc5kdfodiehcl17
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 12:18:55
SESSION unix time in : 1568888335
SESSION unix time out: 1568888935
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568888335
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.130