Ferocactus macrodiscus (Mart.) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus macrodiscus Mart.]
cited name:
Echinocactus macrodiscus Mart.

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 3: t. 134 (1910-1921) [J. Pohl]

drawing: J. Pohl
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: macrodiscus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: macrodiscus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183761


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus campylacanthus Scheidw.
  2. Echinocactus macrodiscus Mart.
  3. Echinocactus macrodiscus Rud.Mey.
  4. Echinocactus macrodiscus (Rud.Mey.) Schelle
  5. Echinofossulocactus campylacanthus Lawr.
  6. Bisnaga macrodisca (Mart.) Doweld

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ferocactus macrodiscus (Mart.) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus macrodiscus Mart.]
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 3: t. 134 (1910-1921) [J. Pohl]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rg6a067psaetq1bqbs1pbs0ur4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 16:42:29
SESSION unix time in : 1574264549
SESSION unix time out: 1574265149
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574264549
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.3.146