Pereskia bleo (Kunth) DC.

K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 3: t. 137 (1910-1921) [J. Pohl]

drawing: J. Pohl
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Pereskioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bleo
epithet recognized: bleo

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=183764


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus bleo Kunth
  2. Pereskia corrugata Cutak
  3. Pereskia panamensis F.A.C. Weber
  4. Rhodocactus bleo (Kunth) F.M.Knuth
  5. Rhodocactus corrugatus (Cutak) Backeb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pereskia bleo (Kunth) DC.
K.M. Schumann, M Gürke, F. Vaupel, Blühende Kakteen. Iconographia Cactacearum, vol. 3: t. 137 (1910-1921) [J. Pohl]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pllesnu51oevht66ujajuhsfq6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 08:12:38
SESSION unix time in : 1568527958
SESSION unix time out: 1568528558
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568527958
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184